Privacy policy (GDPR standard)

Security and protection of personal data Design your privacy

Definitions :

Publisher : The person, natural or legal, who publishes online communication services to the public.

The Site : All the sites, Internet pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of the data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

Civil status, identity, identification data ...

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties

Your data is not communicated to third parties. You are, however, informed that they may be disclosed by application of a law, regulation or by virtue of a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Prior information for the communication of personal data to third parties in the event of merger / absorption

Prior information and possibility of opt-out before and after the merger / acquisition

In the event that we take part in a merger, acquisition or any other form of asset transfer, we are committed to ensuring the confidentiality of your personal data and to informing you before they are transferred. or subject to new confidentiality rules.

 

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Carry out operations relating to customer management concerning

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of customer accounts

  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities;

  • monitoring customer relations such as carrying out satisfaction surveys, handling complaints

    and after-sales service

  • the selection of customers to carry out studies, surveys and product tests (except with the consent of

    data subjects collected under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data - racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, sexual life or human health)

 

Carry out operations relating to prospecting

  • the management of technical prospecting operations (which notably includes technical operations such as standardization, enrichment and deduplication)

  • the selection of people to carry out loyalty, prospecting, survey, product testing and promotion actions. Unless the consent of the persons concerned is obtained under the conditions provided for in Article 6, these operations must not lead to the establishment of profiles likely to reveal sensitive data (racial or ethnic origins, philosophical, political, trade union, religious opinions, etc. sexual life or human health)

  • carrying out solicitation operations

The organization of contests, lotteries or any promotional operation with the exclusion of online games of money and chance subject to the approval of the Regulatory Authority of Online Games

 

Managing people's opinions on products, services or content

 

Aggregation of data

 

Aggregation with non-personal data

We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information relating to all of our Users or to specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and information non-personal for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's social accounts

If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to cross-send, that service may provide us with your profile and connection information, as well as any other information which you have authorized disclosure. We may aggregate information relating to all of our other Users, groups, accounts, to personal data available on the User.

Collection of identity data

Free consultation

Consulting the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating any personal data concerning you (name, first name, address, etc.). We do not record any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.

Collection of identification data


Use of the user's identifier only for access to services

We use your electronic identifiers only for and during the execution of the contract.

Terminal data collection

No technical data collection

We do not collect or store any technical data from your device (IP address, Internet service provider, etc.).

Cookies

Retention period of cookies

In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the period of validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifespan of cookies is not extended on each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Cookies purpose

Cookies can be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services provided to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.


You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation, etc.) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

Opt-in for the deposit of cookies

We do not use cookies. If we were to use any in the future, you would be notified in advance and would have the option to disable these cookies.

Storage of technical data

Retention period of technical data

The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

Period of retention of personal data and anonymization

Data retention for the duration of the contractual relationship

In accordance with article 6-5 ° of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and

freedoms, the personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time necessary for the performance of the obligations defined at the time of the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymized data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes described in these T & Cs. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind.

Data deletion after deletion of the account

Data purging means are put in place in order to provide for its effective deletion as soon as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, you also have a right of deletion on your data which you can exercise at any time by contacting the 'Editor.

Data deletion after 3 years of inactivity

For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to connect as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases. data.

Account deletion

Account deletion on demand

The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR by the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if applicable.

Deletion of the account in the event of violation of the T & Cs

 

In the event of a violation of one or more provisions of the T & Cs or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without any prior warning and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, to your account and to all the Sites.

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach

We undertake to implement all the appropriate technical and organizational measures to guarantee an appropriate level of security with regard to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or even destruction of personal data concerning you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or of unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake at :

• Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
• Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
• Take the necessary measures within reason to reduce the negative effects and

damage that may result from said incident

Limitation of Liability

Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Transfer of personal data abroad

No transfer outside the European Union

The Publisher undertakes not to transfer the personal data of its Users outside the European Union.

 

Modification of the T & Cs and the privacy policy

In the event of modification of these T & Cs, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information to the persons concerned.
We undertake to inform you in the event of a substantial modification of these T & Cs, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and methods of appeal

Arbitration clause

You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these T & Cs, in particular its interpretation or execution, will come under an arbitration procedure subject to the rules of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you adhere unreservedly.

Data portability

Data portability

The Publisher undertakes to offer you the possibility of having all the data concerning you returned on request. The User is thus guaranteed better control of his data, and retains the possibility of reusing them. These data should be provided in an open and easily reusable format.